Home/Utility Tractors/Kioti NS4710H CAB

Kioti NS4710H CAB

Utility Tractor · 2024

Kioti NS4710H CAB

Overview

The Kioti NS4710H CAB provides the power and durability required for working farm operations. With 44.9 horsepower, it handles demanding implements and attachments effectively. The hst transmission delivers reliable power transfer.

Owner Ratings

Based on 12 owner reviews

Reliability8.4 / 10
Value for Money8.6 / 10
Owner Satisfaction8.4 / 10

Best For

  • ✓Working farms and agricultural operations
  • ✓Heavy implements and PTO-driven equipment
  • ✓Rotary cutters and brush hogs
  • ✓3-point implements up to 2940 lbs

Not Ideal For

  • ✗Properties with limited storage space
  • ✗Operators seeking low purchase cost

Key Features

⚙️

44.9 HP turbocharged engine

Delivers reliable power and efficient fuel consumption.

💺

Enclosed cab

Designed for operator comfort during extended use.

🎛️

Hydrostatic transmission

Smooth, intuitive control for effortless operation.

🛞

4WD

Maximizes grip and stability across varied terrain.

⭐

2

A standout feature enhancing overall performance.

🏗️

940 lb lift

Ready for attachments and heavy lifting tasks.

What Owners Say

  • •Kioti NS series brings an updated platform with turbo diesel and hydrostatic transmission to the 47-60 HP mid-utility class
  • •Enclosed cab provides a well-sealed, climate-controlled environment for extended daily and all-season operation
  • •HST operation is smooth and natural — consistent performance under load with intuitive speed control on slopes and level ground
  • •Common rail injection provides cleaner diesel combustion and improved cold-start performance versus older mechanical injection
  • •High-flow hydraulics deliver responsive loader cycles and consistent implement performance
  • •Kioti's 6-year/2,000-hour powertrain warranty is the strongest standard coverage available on a cab utility tractor in this class

Complete Specifications

SpecificationValue
Engine
Gross Horsepower44.9 HP
Cylinders3
Displacement1.826L
Fuel TypeDiesel
AspirationTurbocharged
Transmission & Drive
Transmission TypeHST
Drive Type4WD
Hydraulics & Hitch
Hydraulic Flow16.5 GPM
3-Point HitchCategory II
Lift Capacity2,940 lbs
Dimensions & Weight
Operating Weight4,422 lbs
Length136.4"
Width70.4"
Wheelbase75.5"

Specs & Compare

Add models to compare side by side

Kioti NS4710H CAB
Kioti NS4710H CAB

Utility

Add model

Add model

SpecificationKioti NS4710H CAB——
Engine
Gross HP44.9 HP——
Cylinders3——
Displacement1.826L——
Fuel TypeDiesel——
AspirationTurbocharged——
Transmission & Drive
TransmissionHST——
Drive Type4WD——
Hydraulics & Hitch
Hydraulic Flow16.5 GPM——
3-Point HitchCategory II——
Lift Capacity2,940 lbs——
Dimensions & Weight
Length136.4"——
Width70.4"——
Height93.7"——
Wheelbase75.5"——
Weight4,422 lbs——
Fuel & Performance
Fuel Capacity13.2 gal——
Max Speed17.5 mph——
Pricing
MSRP From$42,975——

Compare Similar Models

Tractors with similar horsepower ratings for side-by-side comparison.

Kioti NX4510 CAB

45 HP

Kioti NX4510H

45 HP

Kioti NX4510H CAB

45 HP

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the horsepower of the Kioti NS4710H CAB?▼
The Kioti NS4710H CAB produces 44.9 gross horsepower.
How much does the Kioti NS4710H CAB cost?▼
MSRP ranges from $42,975 to $undefined depending on configuration.
What type of transmission does the Kioti NS4710H CAB have?▼
The Kioti NS4710H CAB features a HST transmission.
What 3-point hitch category is the Kioti NS4710H CAB?▼
The Kioti NS4710H CAB has a Category II 3-point hitch with a lift capacity of 2,940 lbs.
What is the Kioti NS4710H CAB best used for?▼
The Kioti NS4710H CAB is a utility tractor best suited for agricultural operations and demanding implement work.

At a Glance

Horsepower
44.9 HP
Transmission
HST
Drive
4WD
Weight
4,422 lbs

Starting MSRP

$42,975

Check local availability and pricing

Similar Utility Tractors

  • Kioti NX4510 CAB

    45 HP

  • Kubota M6-111

    114.1 HP · $81,000

  • Kioti NX6010

    60 HP · $56,160

  • Kioti NX4510H

    45 HP

View all Utility tractors →

Guides & Resources

  • Utility Tractor Buying Guide

    Professional-grade tractor selection

  • 3-Point Hitch Categories Explained

    Category I, II, and III differences

  • Tractor Financing Options

    Loans, leases, and financing strategies

Data Source: Manufacturer specifications

Last Updated: October 2026

Get More From Your Kioti NS4710H CAB

Owning it is just the start. These guides cover the attachments, upkeep, and equipment that fit this tractor.

Attachment Compatibility

Match implements by hitch, PTO, and hydraulics.

Read guide

3-Point Hitch Guide

Categories, pin sizes, and how to attach implements.

Read guide

PTO Attachments Guide

How the PTO works and the implements it drives.

Read guide

Hydraulic Remotes

Add and troubleshoot rear remotes.

Read guide

Farm Fuel Storage

Store and transfer diesel on your property.

Read guide

Farm Backup Power

Run a PTO generator off this tractor.

Read guide

Similar Models You May Like

Kioti NX4510 CAB

Gross HP: 45

Kubota M6-111

Gross HP: 114.1

Price: $81,000

Kioti NX6010

Gross HP: 60

Price: $56,160

Kioti NX4510H

Gross HP: 45

Compare This Model

Kioti NS4710H CAB vs Kioti NX4510 CAB

Kioti NS4710H CAB vs Kioti NX4510H

Kioti NS4710H CAB vs Kioti NX4510H CAB

Helpful Buying Guides

Utility Tractor Buying Guide

Professional-grade tractor selection

3-Point Hitch Categories Explained

Category I, II, and III differences

Tractor Financing Options

Loans, leases, and financing strategies

← Back to Utility Tractors