Home/Utility Tractors/Kioti NS5310

Kioti NS5310

Utility Tractor · 2022

Kioti NS5310

Overview

The Kioti NS5310 provides the power and durability required for working farm operations. With 50.3 horsepower (41.8 PTO HP), it handles demanding implements and attachments effectively. The hydrostatic transmission provides smooth, infinitely variable speed control. Loader-compatible for material handling tasks.

Owner Ratings

Based on 18 owner reviews

Reliability8.2 / 10
Value for Money8.5 / 10
Owner Satisfaction8.3 / 10

Best For

  • ✓Working farms and agricultural operations
  • ✓Heavy implements and PTO-driven equipment
  • ✓Rotary cutters and brush hogs
  • ✓PTO-driven implements
  • ✓3-point implements up to 2493 lbs

Not Ideal For

  • ✗Properties with limited storage space
  • ✗Operators seeking low purchase cost

Key Features

⭐

Daedong 3-cylinder 1.8L turbo diesel

A standout feature enhancing overall performance.

⭐

50.3 HP

A standout feature enhancing overall performance.

🎛️

hydrostatic transmission

Smooth, intuitive control for effortless operation.

🛞

4WD

Maximizes grip and stability across varied terrain.

💧

16.5 GPM hydraulics

Powerful hydraulic system for versatile implement control.

⭐

digital display

A standout feature enhancing overall performance.

⭐

position and draft control

A standout feature enhancing overall performance.

NS Series Utility

The NS series is Kioti's mid-range utility tractor lineup, offering 45-58 HP with robust frames, strong hydraulics, and available cab models. These tractors deliver genuine farm-ready capability for hay operations, livestock management, and commercial property maintenance.

🌾

Utility-Class Performance

NS tractors deliver 45-58 HP from Daedong diesel engines with the hydraulic flow and 3-point lift capacity needed for serious farm implements — rotary cutters, disc harrows, and hay equipment that smaller tractors struggle with.

  • •44.9 to 57.7 HP Daedong turbocharged diesel engines
  • •Strong hydraulic system with multiple remotes
  • •Category 1/2 three-point hitch
  • •540 RPM independent rear PTO standard
🏠

Cab Comfort for All-Day Work

NS cab models provide a comfortable, climate-controlled environment for long days in the field. Kioti's cab pricing is typically lower than Kubota or John Deere equivalents at this power level.

  • •Factory cab with heat and air conditioning available
  • •Good visibility for loader and field work
  • •Well-sealed against dust and noise
  • •Competitive cab pricing vs major brands
🛡️

6-Year Powertrain Warranty

Every NS tractor includes Kioti's industry-leading 6-year powertrain warranty — longer than Kubota or John Deere offer at this power level. Combined with competitive pricing, the NS series delivers exceptional total cost of ownership.

  • •6-year / 3,000-hour powertrain warranty
  • •Longer warranty than major Japanese-brand competitors
  • •Growing dealer network with strong parts availability
  • •Daedong-built engines with proven reliability

What Owners Say

  • •Mid-range NS model with hydrostatic for ease of use
  • •Same proven turbo 3-cylinder platform as the NS4710
  • •50 HP sweet spot for mixed-use operations
  • •16.5 GPM hydraulics handles multiple implements
  • •Position and draft control standard
  • •Digital display is a nice modern touch
  • •ROPS only on this model
  • •Some owners wish for more 3-point lift capacity

Complete Specifications

SpecificationValue
Engine
Gross Horsepower50.3 HP
PTO Horsepower41.8 HP
Cylinders3
Displacement1.8L
Fuel TypeDiesel
AspirationTurbo
Transmission & Drive
Transmission TypeHydrostatic
Drive Type4WD
Hydraulics & Hitch
Hydraulic Flow16.5 GPM
3-Point HitchCategory I
Lift Capacity2,493 lbs
PTO
PTO TypeIndependent
PTO Speed540 RPM
Dimensions & Weight
Operating Weight4,027 lbs
Length136.4"
Width67.1"
Wheelbase75.5"
Compatibility
Front LoaderYes

Specs & Compare

Add models to compare side by side

Kioti NS5310
Kioti NS5310

Utility

$37,205

Add model

Add model

SpecificationKioti NS5310——
Engine
Gross HP50.3 HP——
PTO HP41.8 HP——
Cylinders3——
Displacement1.8L——
Fuel TypeDiesel——
AspirationTurbo——
Transmission & Drive
TransmissionHydrostatic——
Drive Type4WD——
Hydraulics & Hitch
Hydraulic Flow16.5 GPM——
3-Point HitchCategory I——
Lift Capacity2,493 lbs——
PTO
PTO TypeIndependent——
PTO Speed540 RPM——
Dimensions & Weight
Length136.4"——
Width67.1"——
Height98.4"——
Wheelbase75.5"——
Weight4,027 lbs——
Fuel & Performance
Fuel Capacity13.2 gal——
Max Speed17.5 mph——
Pricing
Typical Price$37,205——
MSRP From$37,205——

Compare Similar Models

Tractors with similar horsepower ratings for side-by-side comparison.

Kioti NX4510 CAB

45 HP

Kioti NX6010

60 HP

Kioti NX4510H

45 HP

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the horsepower of the Kioti NS5310?▼
The Kioti NS5310 produces 50.3 gross horsepower and 41.8 PTO horsepower.
How much does the Kioti NS5310 cost?▼
The typical price for a Kioti NS5310 is approximately $37,205 (2025 pricing). Actual prices vary by dealer, location, and configuration.
What type of transmission does the Kioti NS5310 have?▼
The Kioti NS5310 features a Hydrostatic transmission.
Is the Kioti NS5310 compatible with a front loader?▼
Yes, the Kioti NS5310 is compatible with Yes front loaders.
What 3-point hitch category is the Kioti NS5310?▼
The Kioti NS5310 has a Category I 3-point hitch with a lift capacity of 2,493 lbs.
What is the Kioti NS5310 best used for?▼
The Kioti NS5310 is a utility tractor best suited for agricultural operations and demanding implement work.
What warranty comes with the Kioti NS5310?▼
The Kioti NS5310 includes a 6-year powertrain warranty and 4-year bumper-to-bumper coverage.

At a Glance

Horsepower
50.3 HP
PTO HP
41.8 HP
Transmission
Hydrostatic
Drive
4WD
Weight
4,027 lbs

Typical Price

$37,205

2025 pricing

Check local availability and pricing

Similar Utility Tractors

  • Kioti NX4510 CAB

    45 HP

  • Kubota M6-111

    114.1 HP · $81,000

  • Kioti NX6010

    60 HP · $56,160

  • Kioti NX4510H

    45 HP

View all Utility tractors →

Guides & Resources

  • Utility Tractor Buying Guide

    Professional-grade tractor selection

  • 3-Point Hitch Categories Explained

    Category I, II, and III differences

  • Tractor Financing Options

    Loans, leases, and financing strategies

Data Source: Manufacturer specifications

Last Updated: October 2026

Get More From Your Kioti NS5310

Owning it is just the start. These guides cover the attachments, upkeep, and equipment that fit this tractor.

Attachment Compatibility

Match implements by hitch, PTO, and hydraulics.

Read guide

3-Point Hitch Guide

Categories, pin sizes, and how to attach implements.

Read guide

PTO Attachments Guide

How the PTO works and the implements it drives.

Read guide

Hydraulic Remotes

Add and troubleshoot rear remotes.

Read guide

Farm Fuel Storage

Store and transfer diesel on your property.

Read guide

Farm Backup Power

Run a PTO generator off this tractor.

Read guide

Similar Models You May Like

Kioti NX4510 CAB

Gross HP: 45

Kubota M6-111

Gross HP: 114.1

Price: $81,000

Kioti NX6010

Gross HP: 60

Price: $56,160

Kioti NX4510H

Gross HP: 45

Compare This Model

Kioti NS5310 vs Kioti NX4510 CAB

Kioti NS5310 vs Kioti NX6010

Kioti NS5310 vs Kioti NX4510H

Helpful Buying Guides

Utility Tractor Buying Guide

Professional-grade tractor selection

3-Point Hitch Categories Explained

Category I, II, and III differences

Tractor Financing Options

Loans, leases, and financing strategies

← Back to Utility Tractors