Home/Utility Tractors/Kioti RX6640P CAB

Kioti RX6640P CAB

Utility Tractor · 2024

Kioti RX6640P CAB

Overview

The Kioti RX6640P CAB provides the power and durability required for working farm operations. With 66.4 horsepower, it handles demanding implements and attachments effectively. The power shuttle transmission delivers reliable power transfer.

Owner Ratings

Based on 7 owner reviews

Reliability8.2 / 10
Value for Money8.4 / 10
Owner Satisfaction8.4 / 10

Best For

  • ✓Working farms and agricultural operations
  • ✓Heavy implements and PTO-driven equipment
  • ✓Rotary cutters and brush hogs
  • ✓3-point implements up to 4327 lbs

Not Ideal For

  • ✗Properties with limited storage space
  • ✗Operators seeking low purchase cost

Key Features

⚙️

66.4 HP 4-cyl turbocharged engine

Delivers reliable power and efficient fuel consumption.

💺

Enclosed cab

Designed for operator comfort during extended use.

⭐

12F/12R power shuttle

A standout feature enhancing overall performance.

🛞

4WD

Maximizes grip and stability across varied terrain.

⭐

4

A standout feature enhancing overall performance.

🏗️

327 lb lift

Ready for attachments and heavy lifting tasks.

What Owners Say

  • •RX PC-series power shuttle cab tractor combines the convenience of power shuttle transmission with the all-season comfort of a fully enclosed cab
  • •Daedong common rail turbo-4 at 66-73 HP provides strong torque for serious loader, hay, and tillage work
  • •Power shuttle allows smooth forward/reverse transitions without operating the main clutch — genuinely reduces operator fatigue on intensive work days
  • •Enclosed cab with climate control makes all-weather operation comfortable — an essential feature for livestock and operations that run year-round
  • •Kioti's 6-year/2,000-hour powertrain warranty is exceptional for a cab utility tractor at this price point
  • •RX PC models are consistently cited by buyers as the best-value cab utility tractor under $60,000

Complete Specifications

SpecificationValue
Engine
Gross Horsepower66.4 HP
Cylinders4
Displacement2.435L
Fuel TypeDiesel
AspirationTurbocharged
Transmission & Drive
Transmission TypePower Shuttle
Forward Speeds12
Drive Type4WD
Hydraulics & Hitch
Hydraulic Flow20.6 GPM
3-Point HitchCategory II
Lift Capacity4,327 lbs
Dimensions & Weight
Operating Weight6,814 lbs
Length150.3"
Width82.1"
Wheelbase85.4"

Specs & Compare

Add models to compare side by side

Kioti RX6640P CAB
Kioti RX6640P CAB

Utility

Add model

Add model

SpecificationKioti RX6640P CAB——
Engine
Gross HP66.4 HP——
Cylinders4——
Displacement2.435L——
Fuel TypeDiesel——
AspirationTurbocharged——
Transmission & Drive
TransmissionPower Shuttle——
Forward Speeds12——
Drive Type4WD——
Hydraulics & Hitch
Hydraulic Flow20.6 GPM——
3-Point HitchCategory II——
Lift Capacity4,327 lbs——
Dimensions & Weight
Length150.3"——
Width82.1"——
Height105.3"——
Wheelbase85.4"——
Weight6,814 lbs——
Fuel & Performance
Fuel Capacity26.4 gal——
Max Speed23.9 mph——
Pricing
MSRP From$56,155——

Compare Similar Models

Tractors with similar horsepower ratings for side-by-side comparison.

Kioti NX6010

60 HP

John Deere 5075E

75 HP

Kioti NX6010H

57.7 HP

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the horsepower of the Kioti RX6640P CAB?▼
The Kioti RX6640P CAB produces 66.4 gross horsepower.
How much does the Kioti RX6640P CAB cost?▼
MSRP ranges from $56,155 to $undefined depending on configuration.
What type of transmission does the Kioti RX6640P CAB have?▼
The Kioti RX6640P CAB features a Power Shuttle transmission with 12 forward speeds.
What 3-point hitch category is the Kioti RX6640P CAB?▼
The Kioti RX6640P CAB has a Category II 3-point hitch with a lift capacity of 4,327 lbs.
What is the Kioti RX6640P CAB best used for?▼
The Kioti RX6640P CAB is a utility tractor best suited for agricultural operations and demanding implement work.

At a Glance

Horsepower
66.4 HP
Transmission
Power Shuttle
Drive
4WD
Weight
6,814 lbs

Starting MSRP

$56,155

Check local availability and pricing

Similar Utility Tractors

  • Kioti NX4510 CAB

    45 HP

  • Kubota M6-111

    114.1 HP · $81,000

  • Kioti NX6010

    60 HP · $56,160

  • Kioti NX4510H

    45 HP

View all Utility tractors →

Guides & Resources

  • Utility Tractor Buying Guide

    Professional-grade tractor selection

  • 3-Point Hitch Categories Explained

    Category I, II, and III differences

  • Tractor Financing Options

    Loans, leases, and financing strategies

Data Source: Manufacturer specifications

Last Updated: October 2026

Get More From Your Kioti RX6640P CAB

Owning it is just the start. These guides cover the attachments, upkeep, and equipment that fit this tractor.

Attachment Compatibility

Match implements by hitch, PTO, and hydraulics.

Read guide

3-Point Hitch Guide

Categories, pin sizes, and how to attach implements.

Read guide

PTO Attachments Guide

How the PTO works and the implements it drives.

Read guide

Hydraulic Remotes

Add and troubleshoot rear remotes.

Read guide

Farm Fuel Storage

Store and transfer diesel on your property.

Read guide

Farm Backup Power

Run a PTO generator off this tractor.

Read guide

Similar Models You May Like

Kioti NX4510 CAB

Gross HP: 45

Kubota M6-111

Gross HP: 114.1

Price: $81,000

Kioti NX6010

Gross HP: 60

Price: $56,160

Kioti NX4510H

Gross HP: 45

Compare This Model

Kioti RX6640P CAB vs Kioti NX6010

Kioti RX6640P CAB vs John Deere 5075E

Kioti RX6640P CAB vs Kioti NX6010H

Helpful Buying Guides

Utility Tractor Buying Guide

Professional-grade tractor selection

3-Point Hitch Categories Explained

Category I, II, and III differences

Tractor Financing Options

Loans, leases, and financing strategies

← Back to Utility Tractors