Home/Lawn Tractors/Kubota Z726XKWNC-60

Kubota Z726XKWNC-60

Lawn Tractor · 2015

Kubota Z726XKWNC-60

Overview

The Kubota Z726XKWNC-60 is designed for residential property owners seeking reliable mowing performance. With 25.5 horsepower, it handles residential mowing tasks effectively. The hydrostatic transmission provides smooth, infinitely variable speed control.

Owner Ratings

Based on 36 owner reviews

Reliability8.8 / 10
Value for Money7.8 / 10
Owner Satisfaction8.7 / 10

Best For

  • ✓Residential lawn maintenance up to 2 acres
  • ✓Homeowners wanting low-maintenance operation

Not Ideal For

  • ✗Properties requiring loader work or tillage
  • ✗Commercial or agricultural applications

Key Features

⚙️

25.5HP Kawasaki FX801V EFI V-twin

Delivers reliable power and efficient fuel consumption.

🌿

54/60-inch PRO commercial deck

Engineered for a clean, even cut across your property.

🎛️

Hydro-Gear ZT-5400 commercial transmissions

Smooth, intuitive control for effortless operation.

↩️

zero-turn

Tight turning radius for maneuvering in confined spaces.

🎛️

11.5 mph top speed

Smooth, intuitive control for effortless operation.

💺

deluxe suspension seat

Designed for operator comfort during extended use.

⭐

LED lighting package

A standout feature enhancing overall performance.

What Owners Say

  • •Near the top of the Z700 lineup with the powerful FX801V engine
  • •Handles steep grades and thick grass without slowing down
  • •The Kawasaki EFI delivers the best combination of power and fuel efficiency in the series
  • •Commercial landscapers report excellent longevity with basic maintenance

Complete Specifications

SpecificationValue
Engine
Gross Horsepower25.5 HP
Cylinders2
Displacement0.852L
Fuel TypeGasoline
AspirationNaturally aspirated
Transmission & Drive
Transmission TypeHydrostatic
Drive Type2WD
Dimensions & Weight
Operating Weight1,232 lbs
Length83.9"
Width73.8"
Compatibility
Mower Decks60/72

Specs & Compare

Add models to compare side by side

Kubota Z726XKWNC-60
Kubota Z726XKWNC-60

Lawn

$13,649

Add model

Add model

SpecificationKubota Z726XKWNC-60——
Engine
Gross HP25.5 HP——
Cylinders2——
Displacement0.852L——
Fuel TypeGasoline——
AspirationNaturally aspirated——
Transmission & Drive
TransmissionHydrostatic——
Drive Type2WD——
Dimensions & Weight
Length83.9"——
Width73.8"——
Height69.9"——
Weight1,232 lbs——
Fuel & Performance
Fuel Capacity11.6 gal——
Max Speed11.2 mph——
Pricing
Typical Price$13,649——
MSRP From$13,649——

Compare Similar Models

Tractors with similar horsepower ratings for side-by-side comparison.

Exmark Quest E-Series 42

22 HP

Toro TimeCutter 34" Zero-Turn Mower

22 HP

Toro TimeCutter 42" Zero-Turn Mower

22 HP

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the horsepower of the Kubota Z726XKWNC-60?▼
The Kubota Z726XKWNC-60 produces 25.5 gross horsepower.
How much does the Kubota Z726XKWNC-60 cost?▼
The typical price for a Kubota Z726XKWNC-60 is approximately $13,649 (2025 pricing). Actual prices vary by dealer, location, and configuration.
What type of transmission does the Kubota Z726XKWNC-60 have?▼
The Kubota Z726XKWNC-60 features a Hydrostatic transmission.
What is the Kubota Z726XKWNC-60 best used for?▼
The Kubota Z726XKWNC-60 is a lawn tractor best suited for residential mowing and light property maintenance.
What warranty comes with the Kubota Z726XKWNC-60?▼
The Kubota Z726XKWNC-60 includes a 4-year powertrain warranty.

At a Glance

Horsepower
25.5 HP
Transmission
Hydrostatic
Drive
2WD
Weight
1,232 lbs

Typical Price

$13,649

2025 pricing

Check local availability and pricing

Similar Lawn Tractors

  • Exmark Quest E-Series 42

    22 HP · $3,799

  • Toro TimeCutter 34" Zero-Turn Mower

    22 HP

  • Toro TimeCutter 42" Zero-Turn Mower

    22 HP

  • Exmark Radius S-Series 48

    21.5 HP · $7,199

View all Lawn tractors →

Guides & Resources

  • Lawn Tractor Buying Guide 2024

    Everything you need to know before buying a lawn tractor

  • Lawn Tractor Maintenance Schedule

    Keep your lawn tractor running smoothly year-round

  • Tow-Behind Attachments

    Carts, aerators, sweepers, rollers, and spreaders for lawn tractors

  • Best Tractor for Mowing

    Expert guide for lawn, pasture, and rough cut mowing

Data Source: Manufacturer specifications

Last Updated: October 2026

Get More From Your Kubota Z726XKWNC-60

Owning it is just the start. These guides cover the attachments, upkeep, and equipment that fit this tractor.

Tow-Behind Attachments

Carts, aerators, sweepers, rollers, and spreaders.

Read guide

Maintenance Guide

Oil, filters, blades, and seasonal upkeep.

Read guide

Best for Mowing

Machines built to keep acreage tidy.

Read guide

Owner Reviews

Reliability and satisfaction from real owners.

Read guide

Similar Models You May Like

Exmark Quest E-Series 42

Gross HP: 22

Price: $3,799

Toro TimeCutter 34" Zero-Turn Mower

Gross HP: 22

Toro TimeCutter 42" Zero-Turn Mower

Gross HP: 22

Exmark Radius S-Series 48

Gross HP: 21.5

Price: $7,199

Compare This Model

Kubota Z726XKWNC-60 vs Exmark Quest E-Series 42

Kubota Z726XKWNC-60 vs Toro TimeCutter 34" Zero-Turn Mower

Kubota Z726XKWNC-60 vs Toro TimeCutter 42" Zero-Turn Mower

Helpful Buying Guides

Lawn Tractor Buying Guide 2024

Everything you need to know before buying a lawn tractor

Lawn Tractor Maintenance Schedule

Keep your lawn tractor running smoothly year-round

Tow-Behind Attachments

Carts, aerators, sweepers, rollers, and spreaders for lawn tractors

Best Tractor for Mowing

Expert guide for lawn, pasture, and rough cut mowing

← Back to Lawn Tractors