Home/Compact Tractors/Kioti CK2620SEH

Kioti CK2620SEH

Compact Tractor · 2024

Kioti CK2620SEH

Overview

The Kioti CK2620SEH delivers versatile performance for hobby farms and property maintenance. With 24.5 horsepower, it handles loader work, mowing, and light tillage effectively. The hst transmission delivers reliable power transfer.

Owner Ratings

Based on 22 owner reviews

Reliability8.4 / 10
Value for Money8.6 / 10
Owner Satisfaction8.6 / 10

Best For

  • ✓Hobby farms and rural properties (5-25 acres)
  • ✓Versatile tasks: mowing, loading, light tillage
  • ✓3-point implements up to 1631 lbs

Not Ideal For

  • ✗Large-scale row crop farming
  • ✗Heavy construction equipment

Key Features

⚙️

24.5 HP engine

Delivers reliable power and efficient fuel consumption.

🎛️

Hydrostatic transmission

Smooth, intuitive control for effortless operation.

💺

Enclosed cab

Designed for operator comfort during extended use.

🛞

4WD

Maximizes grip and stability across varied terrain.

⭐

1

A standout feature enhancing overall performance.

🏗️

631 lb 3-point lift

Ready for attachments and heavy lifting tasks.

What Owners Say

  • •Kioti's CK compact lineup delivers above its price class in frame size, lift capacity, and hydraulic flow versus competing compact tractors at equivalent HP
  • •Daedong diesel is proven, economical, and starts reliably in cold weather — one of the most consistent 3-cylinder units available in this power class
  • •Standard 4WD with manual differential lock handles traction on wet and hillside ground that 2WD machines would struggle with
  • •Cat I/II 3-point hitch and rear PTO make the CK series compatible with a wide range of standard agricultural implements
  • •Kioti's 6-year/2,000-hour powertrain warranty is a genuine differentiator — longer standard coverage than most competing compact tractor brands
  • •Good resale values in the compact tractor market — Kioti brand recognition has grown significantly and supports strong used pricing

Complete Specifications

SpecificationValue
Engine
Gross Horsepower24.5 HP
Cylinders3
Displacement1.647L
Fuel TypeDiesel
AspirationNaturally Aspirated
Transmission & Drive
Transmission TypeHST
Drive Type4WD
Hydraulics & Hitch
Hydraulic Flow11.3 GPM
3-Point HitchCategory I
Lift Capacity1,631 lbs
Dimensions & Weight
Operating Weight3,397 lbs
Length120.9"
Width54.5"
Wheelbase65.7"

Specs & Compare

Add models to compare side by side

Kioti CK2620SEH
Kioti CK2620SEH

Compact

Add model

Add model

SpecificationKioti CK2620SEH——
Engine
Gross HP24.5 HP——
Cylinders3——
Displacement1.647L——
Fuel TypeDiesel——
AspirationNaturally Aspirated——
Transmission & Drive
TransmissionHST——
Drive Type4WD——
Hydraulics & Hitch
Hydraulic Flow11.3 GPM——
3-Point HitchCategory I——
Lift Capacity1,631 lbs——
Dimensions & Weight
Length120.9"——
Width54.5"——
Height92.52"——
Wheelbase65.7"——
Weight3,397 lbs——
Fuel & Performance
Fuel Capacity9 gal——
Max Speed10.01 mph——
Pricing
MSRP From$32,040——

Compare Similar Models

Tractors with similar horsepower ratings for side-by-side comparison.

Solis S16

16 HP

Solis S24XL

24 HP

Solis H26

26 HP

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the horsepower of the Kioti CK2620SEH?▼
The Kioti CK2620SEH produces 24.5 gross horsepower.
How much does the Kioti CK2620SEH cost?▼
MSRP ranges from $32,040 to $undefined depending on configuration.
What type of transmission does the Kioti CK2620SEH have?▼
The Kioti CK2620SEH features a HST transmission.
What 3-point hitch category is the Kioti CK2620SEH?▼
The Kioti CK2620SEH has a Category I 3-point hitch with a lift capacity of 1,631 lbs.
What is the Kioti CK2620SEH best used for?▼
The Kioti CK2620SEH is a compact tractor best suited for hobby farms, property maintenance, and versatile loader work.

At a Glance

Horsepower
24.5 HP
Transmission
HST
Drive
4WD
Weight
3,397 lbs

Starting MSRP

$32,040

Check local availability and pricing

Similar Compact Tractors

  • Solis S16

    16 HP

  • Kioti CK3520H

    34.9 HP · $27,185

  • Case IH Farmall 45C

    44 HP

  • Solis S24XL

    24 HP

View all Compact tractors →

Guides & Resources

  • Compact Tractor Buyer's Guide

    How to choose the right compact tractor

  • PTO Attachments Guide

    Mowers, tillers, and PTO-powered implements

  • Understanding Hydraulic Remotes

    How many remotes do you really need?

  • Best Compact Tractors for Small Farms

    Top picks for 2–20 acre homesteads

Data Source: Manufacturer specifications

Last Updated: October 2026

Get More From Your Kioti CK2620SEH

Owning it is just the start. These guides cover the attachments, upkeep, and equipment that fit this tractor.

Attachment Compatibility

Match implements by hitch, PTO, and hydraulics.

Read guide

3-Point Hitch Guide

Categories, pin sizes, and how to attach implements.

Read guide

PTO Attachments Guide

How the PTO works and the implements it drives.

Read guide

Farm Fuel Storage

Store and transfer diesel on your property.

Read guide

Owner Reviews

Reliability and satisfaction from real owners.

Read guide

Similar Models You May Like

Solis S16

Gross HP: 16

Kioti CK3520H

Gross HP: 34.9

Price: $27,185

Case IH Farmall 45C

Gross HP: 44

Solis S24XL

Gross HP: 24

Compare This Model

Kioti CK2620SEH vs Solis S16

Kioti CK2620SEH vs Solis S24XL

Kioti CK2620SEH vs Solis H26

Helpful Buying Guides

Compact Tractor Buyer's Guide

How to choose the right compact tractor

PTO Attachments Guide

Mowers, tillers, and PTO-powered implements

Understanding Hydraulic Remotes

How many remotes do you really need?

Best Compact Tractors for Small Farms

Top picks for 2–20 acre homesteads

← Back to Compact Tractors