Home/Sub-Compact Tractors/Kubota B2320

Kubota B2320

Sub-Compact Tractor · 2008

Kubota B2320

Overview

The Kubota B2320 bridges the gap between lawn tractors and full agricultural equipment. With 20.9 horsepower (18 PTO HP), it handles demanding implements and attachments effectively. The hydrostatic transmission provides smooth, infinitely variable speed control. Loader-compatible for material handling tasks.

Owner Ratings

Based on 147 owner reviews

Reliability8.4 / 10
Value for Money8.0 / 10
Owner Satisfaction8.2 / 10

Best For

  • ✓Small acreage property maintenance (1-5 acres)
  • ✓Light landscaping and material handling

Not Ideal For

  • ✗Heavy agricultural implements
  • ✗Full-day commercial use

Key Features

⚙️

23HP Diesel engine

Delivers reliable power and efficient fuel consumption.

🎛️

Hydrostatic transmission

Smooth, intuitive control for effortless operation.

🏗️

Category I 3-point hitch

Ready for attachments and heavy lifting tasks.

🏗️

front loader ready

Ready for attachments and heavy lifting tasks.

⭐

compact design for tight spaces

A standout feature enhancing overall performance.

What Owners Say

  • •Generally reliable with standard maintenance intervals
  • •Minimal reported issues.

Complete Specifications

SpecificationValue
Engine
Gross Horsepower20.9 HP
PTO Horsepower18 HP
Cylinders3
Displacement1L
Fuel TypeDiesel
AspirationNaturally Aspirated
Transmission & Drive
Transmission TypeHydrostatic
Drive Type4WD
Hydraulics & Hitch
Hydraulic Flow8.3 GPM
3-Point HitchCategory I
Lift Capacity1,356 lbs
PTO
PTO TypeIndependent
PTO Speed540/960 RPM
Dimensions & Weight
Operating Weight1,480 lbs
Length93.9"
Width45.1"
Wheelbase61.5"
Compatibility
Front LoaderYes - LA304 Loader

Specs & Compare

Add models to compare side by side

Kubota B2320
Kubota B2320

Sub-Compact

$22,000

Add model

Add model

SpecificationKubota B2320——
Engine
Gross HP20.9 HP——
PTO HP18 HP——
Cylinders3——
Displacement1L——
Fuel TypeDiesel——
AspirationNaturally Aspirated——
Transmission & Drive
TransmissionHydrostatic——
Drive Type4WD——
Hydraulics & Hitch
Hydraulic Flow8.3 GPM——
3-Point HitchCategory I——
Lift Capacity1,356 lbs——
PTO
PTO TypeIndependent——
PTO Speed540/960 RPM——
Dimensions & Weight
Length93.9"——
Width45.1"——
Height83.9"——
Wheelbase61.5"——
Weight1,480 lbs——
Fuel & Performance
Fuel Capacity6.9 gal——
Max Speed11.7 mph——
Pricing
Typical Price$22,000——
MSRP From$20,240——

Compare Similar Models

Tractors with similar horsepower ratings for side-by-side comparison.

Kubota BX1880

18 HP

Kubota BX23S

21.6 HP

Kioti CK3010

28 HP

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the horsepower of the Kubota B2320?▼
The Kubota B2320 produces 20.9 gross horsepower and 18 PTO horsepower.
How much does the Kubota B2320 cost?▼
The typical price for a Kubota B2320 is approximately $22,000 (2024 pricing). Actual prices vary by dealer, location, and configuration.
What type of transmission does the Kubota B2320 have?▼
The Kubota B2320 features a Hydrostatic transmission.
Is the Kubota B2320 compatible with a front loader?▼
Yes, the Kubota B2320 is compatible with Yes - LA304 Loader front loaders.
What 3-point hitch category is the Kubota B2320?▼
The Kubota B2320 has a Category I 3-point hitch with a lift capacity of 1,356 lbs.
What is the Kubota B2320 best used for?▼
The Kubota B2320 is a sub-compact tractor best suited for agricultural operations and demanding implement work.
What warranty comes with the Kubota B2320?▼
The Kubota B2320 includes a 3-year powertrain warranty and 2-year bumper-to-bumper coverage (up to 2,000 hours).

At a Glance

Horsepower
20.9 HP
PTO HP
18 HP
Transmission
Hydrostatic
Drive
4WD
Weight
1,480 lbs

Typical Price

$22,000

2024 pricing

Check local availability and pricing

Similar Sub-Compact Tractors

  • Kubota BX1880

    18 HP · $16,200

  • Kubota BX23S

    21.6 HP · $23,250

  • TYM T354

    34.2 HP · $22,140

  • Kioti CK3010

    28 HP · $20,520

View all Sub-Compact tractors →

Guides & Resources

  • Sub-Compact Tractor Buying Guide

    Find the perfect sub-compact for your property

  • Loader Attachments Explained

    Buckets, forks, and specialty loader tools

  • First-Time Tractor Buyer's Guide

    Everything beginners need to know

  • Best Compact Tractors for Small Farms

    Top picks for 2–20 acre homesteads

Data Source: Manufacturer specifications

Last Updated: October 2026

Get More From Your Kubota B2320

Owning it is just the start. These guides cover the attachments, upkeep, and equipment that fit this tractor.

Attachment Compatibility

Match implements by hitch, PTO, and hydraulics.

Read guide

3-Point Hitch Guide

Categories, pin sizes, and how to attach implements.

Read guide

PTO Attachments Guide

How the PTO works and the implements it drives.

Read guide

Farm Fuel Storage

Store and transfer diesel on your property.

Read guide

Owner Reviews

Reliability and satisfaction from real owners.

Read guide

Similar Models You May Like

Kubota BX1880

Gross HP: 18

Price: $16,200

Kubota BX23S

Gross HP: 21.6

Price: $23,250

TYM T354

Gross HP: 34.2

Price: $22,140

Kioti CK3010

Gross HP: 28

Price: $20,520

Compare This Model

Kubota B2320 vs Kubota BX1880

Kubota B2320 vs Kubota BX23S

Kubota B2320 vs Kioti CK3010

Helpful Buying Guides

Sub-Compact Tractor Buying Guide

Find the perfect sub-compact for your property

Loader Attachments Explained

Buckets, forks, and specialty loader tools

First-Time Tractor Buyer's Guide

Everything beginners need to know

Best Compact Tractors for Small Farms

Top picks for 2–20 acre homesteads

← Back to Sub-Compact Tractors